Home»Notice of Privacy

Notice of Privacy

By using the following privacy policy Creativitytech S.L. informs its clients of the following:

The processing of personal data, as well as any other information requested from users for the management and processing of online consultations within the Website, will be carried out subject to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and development regulations, as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services to the information society and electronic commerce; Being treated in order to manage the contractual relationship arising from the processing of orders within the electronic platform www.apodomove.com.

 

For the purposes set out in art. 5 of the LOPD (Right of information in the collection of data), the customer is informed in advance that the data collected when registering as a user will be part of the CLIENTS file, registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, The owner of the Website is responsible. The purpose of this file is the management, control and billing of orders made by users registered through the electronic platform www.apodomove.com, obeying said collection of personal data to a commercial relationship of buying and selling of merchandise by catalog .

 

The user is also informed that the information provided is subject to the business relationship established in the electronic order and will not be used for any purpose other than that anticipated, which is determined by the commercial relationship established for that purpose.

 

Likewise, with the confirmation of sending the personal data through the form provided in the Website, the user grants express consent to the processing of his personal data for the following purposes:

 

  1. The processing and management of products purchased through the electronic ordering platform, invoiced by the person responsible for the Website, according to the data collection form provided in said domain.
  2. The sending of advertising information of offers and liquidation of the products offered within the electronic platform of orders and marketed by the person in charge of the Website.
  3. The transfer of the data collected by the person responsible for the Website to the wholesaler, in order to have at all times sufficient stock of goods, to attend to and serve the goods purchased by the registered user within the electronic ordering platform, at Protection of what is established in art. 11 of the Organic Law of Data Protection.

 

In compliance with art. 4 of the LOPD (Data Quality Principle), the user undertakes to provide true, accurate, complete and up-to-date information in a way that is truthful to the status of the data.

 

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

The person responsible for the Website informs the user that he can exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, under the terms provided in current legislation, addressing in writing, after identifying his condition as affected, to the email:

  • info@apodomove.com
  • Contact forms

By completing the contact form, each owner accepts and authorizes Creativitytech S.L. To use and process the personal data supplied, in order to carry out the response to your query and to make an offer of personalized products and services and to improve the commercial relationship with our clients.

×
0

Your Cart